The staff

→ Chairmanship

  • President

    Alain Dominique Perrin
  • President Assistant

    Carole Arsan

→ General Direction

  • General Director

    Hervé Chandès
  • Head of External Relations

    Pauline Duclos
  • Assistante de direction

    Bérengère Landron

→ Artistic Direction

  • Director of Programing and Artistic Projects

    Isabelle Gaudefroy

Curation

  • Senior Curator

    Thomas Delamarre
    Leanne Sacramone
  • Junior Curator

    Marie Perennes

Production

  • Head of Exhibition Production

    Camille Chenet
  • Technical Registrar

    Vincent Lecerf
  • Attachée de production

    Claire Pierson

Nomadic Nights

  • Head of Nomadic Nights

    Mélanie Alves de Sousa
  • Production Assistant

    Xavière Graton

Publications

  • Head of Publications

    Adeline Pelletier
  • Editorial Project Coordinator

    Nolwen Lauzanne
    Cécile Provost
  • Editor

    Pierre-Édouard Couton

Conservation

  • Director of Collections

    Grazia Quaroni
  • Collection Conservator

    Lauriane Gricourt

→ Communication, Publics and Development

  • Head of Communication and Development

    Naïa Sore
  • Deputy Director

    Laurène Blottière

Internal Communication and External Relationships

  • Internal Communications and External Relations Manager

    Johanne Legris

Editorial Communications

  • Editorial Communications Manager

    Jessica Chèze
  • Editorial Project Coordinator

    Justine Gautier

Press Service

  • Press Manager

    Matthieu Simonnet
  • Press Officer

    Maïté Perrocheau
    Léa Soghomonian

Digital

  • Web Project Manager

    Nicolas Rapp
  • Editorial Content and Video Producer

    Lucie Lerat

General Public and Bookstore

  • Head of the Bookshop and Visitor Services

    Vanja Merhar
  • Department Assistant

    Marcel Badan
  • Public Service Department Assistant - In charge of group reservations

    Aline Feldbrugge

→ Financial Direction

  • Administrative and Financial Director

    Caroline Valentin
  • Assistant of the Administrative and Financial Director

    Zoé Clémot
  • Head of Financial Operations

    Jade Bouchemit
  • Accounting, Human Resources

    Fabienne Pommier
  • Responsable des ressources humaines

    Claire Lévy
  • Administrative Assistant 

    Aurore Guilbaud

Logistics Service

  • Head of Registrar

    Corinne Bocquet
  • Registrar

    Alanna Minta Jordan
  • Registrar Assistant

    Paola Sisterna
  • Technical Registrar

    Gilles Gioan

Garden

  • Gardener

    Metin Sivri